Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK PREMIUM GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA [MILK]), WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVORS), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK PREMIUM GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking