Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Rolled Oats Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Oat Fibre, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Flour, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Contains Barley, Oats, Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Rye, Triticale, Wheat, Organic
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH SEA SALT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


