Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH SEA SALT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE++, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, COCOA BUTTER++, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go