Is CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL BETHLEHEM BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • butter
  • condensed nonfat milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, ROLLED OATS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP SUGAR, CONDENSED NONFAT MILK, HEAVY CREAM, SALT, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE) PECANS, BAKING SODA, SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL BETHLEHEM BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast