Is CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON, CAYENNE & MACA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut palm sugar
- organic raw coconut
organic coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW CACAO BEANS*, ORGANIC RAW COCONUT*, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN*, ORGANIC RAW MACA ROOT*, ORGANIC CINNAMON*, ORGANIC CAYENNE*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON, CAYENNE & MACA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON, CAYENNE & MACA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


