Is CHOCOLATE, CITRUS & MACA Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut palm sugar
- organic raw coconut
organic coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW CACAO BEANS*, ORGANIC RAW COCONUT*, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, ORGANIC RAW MACA ROOT*, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN*, ORGANIC SWEET ORANGE OIL*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE, CITRUS & MACA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, CITRUS & MACA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
CitrusChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


