Is Chocolate Coated Cookie Dough Organic Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic cashew butter
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut nectar

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Whole Grain Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Almonds

Check Chocolate Coated Cookie Dough Organic Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Coated Cookie Dough Organic Protein Bar is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep