Is Chocolate coated double raspberry flavoured ice cream bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • condensed skim milk
  • fresh cream
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy raspberry ice cream with dual-fruit intensity is encased in a crisp chocolate shell, offering a contrast between smooth interior and firm exterior. Often enjoyed as a handheld frozen snack, it functions as a quick dessert, palate cleanser, or summer treat; commonly served individually or shared at casual family gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Glucose, Water, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Raspberry Puree, Whey, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Cocoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate

Check Chocolate coated double raspberry flavoured ice cream bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate coated double raspberry flavoured ice cream bars is available at 2 retailers

MetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go