Is Chocolate Coated Peanut Butter Organic Protein Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Peanuts, Organic Whole Grain Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Almonds

Check Chocolate Coated Peanut Butter Organic Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Coated Peanut Butter Organic Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go