Is CHOCOLATE COCOA BAR, CHOCOLATE COCOA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER, WALNUTS, SEA SALT

Check CHOCOLATE COCOA BAR, CHOCOLATE COCOA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? CHOCOLATE COCOA BAR, CHOCOLATE COCOA | Spoonful