Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND BUTTER PROTEIN INFUSED, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- vegan chocolate chips
vegan chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, UNSWEETENED DRIED COCONUT, VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS, AGAVE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND BUTTER PROTEIN INFUSED, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND BUTTER PROTEIN INFUSED, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


