Is Chocolate coconut almond protien Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Almond Flour, Coconut Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Plant Based Flavors, MCT Powder (MCT Oil, Acacia), Potassium Chloride, Fermented Cane Sugar (Reb-M) CONTAINS: Tree Nuts (Almond and Coconut)
Check Chocolate coconut almond protien against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate coconut almond protien in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerSmoothie


