Is Chocolate coconut almond protien Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • coconut sugar

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Almond Flour, Coconut Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Plant Based Flavors, MCT Powder (MCT Oil, Acacia), Potassium Chloride, Fermented Cane Sugar (Reb-M) CONTAINS: Tree Nuts (Almond and Coconut)

Check Chocolate coconut almond protien against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerSmoothie