Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
,CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA POWDER), ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT. SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (SHELLAC), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


