Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW FLAVORED CHEWY NUT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CASHEWS, COCONUT, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF RICE FLOUR, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLYCERIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW FLAVORED CHEWY NUT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW FLAVORED CHEWY NUT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


