Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SULPHITES.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
About this product
Snack · Pouch


