Is Chocolate Coconut Chew Bar Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
DATES, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, COCOA POWDER, DRIED COCONUT.
Check Chocolate Coconut Chew Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Coconut Chew Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Coconut Chew Bar is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


