Is Chocolate Coconut Chew Energy Bar Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
- unsweetened coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Walnuts, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Coconut
Check Chocolate Coconut Chew Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Coconut Chew Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Coconut Chew Energy Bar is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


