Is Chocolate Coconut Clusters (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525757) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Coconut, Maltitol, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract
Check Chocolate Coconut Clusters (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525757) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Coconut Clusters (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525757) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Chocolate Coconut Clusters (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525757) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


