Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted Cashews, Organic Red Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Organic Chocolate [Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Soluble Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Cocoa Butter, Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors], Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Cocoa Powder, Pure Water, Organic Baobab, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit, Organic Coconut Cream Flavor Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Extract.

Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go