Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- organic chocolate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Roasted Cashews, Organic Red Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Organic Chocolate [Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Soluble Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Cocoa Butter, Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors], Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Cocoa Powder, Pure Water, Organic Baobab, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit, Organic Coconut Cream Flavor Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Extract.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


