Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT KETOGENIC BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whole egg powder
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE EGG POWDER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASHEWS, PREBIOTIC DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, EGG WHITES, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT, GUM ACACIA, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PREBIOTIC DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ALMONDS, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, LO HAN GUO.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT KETOGENIC BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT KETOGENIC BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


