Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS*, OATS*, ALMOND MILK* (WATER, ROASTED ALMONDS*, GRAPE SUGAR*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*), SACHA INCHI*, COCONUT SYRUP*, CACAO POWDER*, COCONUT OIL*, COCONUT*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, COCONUT EXTRACT*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, (CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% BROWN RICE SYRUP*, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ACACIA GUM* FOR FIBER).

Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go