Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds
  • almond milk
  • almonds
  • coconut extract
  • coconut palm sugar
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • +1 more

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS*, OATS*, ALMOND MILK* (WATER, ROASTED ALMONDS*, GRAPE SUGAR*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*), SACHA INCHI*, COCONUT SYRUP*, CACAO POWDER*, COCONUT OIL*, COCONUT*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, COCONUT EXTRACT*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, (CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% BROWN RICE SYRUP*, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ACACIA GUM* FOR FIBER).

Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go