Is Chocolate Coffee Nut Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 565886) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- orzo
orzo
Dietitian noteOrzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley (Orzo), Chicory Root, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Coffee Nut Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 565886) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Coffee Nut Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 565886) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Coffee Nut Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 565886) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


