Is Chocolate Coffee Nut Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 541167) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Chocolate Coffee Nut Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 541167) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Coffee Nut Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 541167) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
Where to buy
Chocolate Coffee Nut Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 541167) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


