Is Chocolate Cold Brew Coffee With Cream & Sugar, 10 fl. oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cold brew coffee (water, coffee), half and half (milk, cream), from cows not treated with rbst, according to the fda, no significant difference has been shown between milk derived from rbst treated and non-rbst treated cows, cane sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, acacia gum, gellan gum, salt

Check Chocolate Cold Brew Coffee With Cream & Sugar, 10 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Cold Brew Coffee With Cream & Sugar, 10 fl. oz. is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast