Is Chocolate con tuc Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milkpowder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Salt, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Flavourings, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulphite), Butter, Yeast Extract, Whote Mitk Powder, Cocoa Solids: 30 % Minimum In The Alpine Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids: 18% Minimum In The Alpine Milk Chocolate, May Contain Egg
Check Chocolate con tuc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate con tuc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


