Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • whey
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH PIECES [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, SOY OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA], CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking