Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH KETO BAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TAPIOCA FIBER, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE EGG POWDER, ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, EGG WHITES, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO NIBS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CASHEWS, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH KETO BAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep