Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH KETOGENIC BAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE EGG POWDER, ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, EGG WHITES, PREBIOTIC DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CACAO NIBS, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, CASHEWS, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, LO HAN GUO.
Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH KETOGENIC BAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH KETOGENIC BAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


