Is Chocolate Cookie Dough With Caramel & Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl And Chocolate Cookie Pieces Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Caramel Swirl (Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk Solids, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Molasses, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid), Chocolate Cookie Dough Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Water, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Salt), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Whey, Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80
Check Chocolate Cookie Dough With Caramel & Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl And Chocolate Cookie Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cookie Dough With Caramel & Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl And Chocolate Cookie Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


