Is Much Moore Ice Cream Chocolate Cookies & Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- chocolate flavoured ice cream
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavoured Ice Cream (Milk Solids, Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa, Vegetable Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 407 and/or 407a), Colour (1 50d, 155)), Fudge Pieces (12%) (Sugar, Glucose, Ve getable Fat, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Salt), Cookie Pie ces (12%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Coco a, Thickener (1412), Milk Solids, Chocolate Liquor , Invert Sugar, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Flavour , Emulsifier (322 from Soy))
Check Much Moore Ice Cream Chocolate Cookies & Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Ice Cream Chocolate Cookies & Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


