Is Chocolate & Cookies Wholemeal Soft Bun Oat Free?

Ingredients
Enriched High Protein Wheat Flour, Purified Water, Fine Wholemeal Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, E322, E492, E476, Vanillin), Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter Substitute, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, E322, E476, Vanillin), Cookie Crumbs, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Cocoa Powder, Starch, Inverted Syrup, Vacuum Dried Salt, E500 (Ii) E503 (Ii), E322, Vanillin), Vital Wheat Gluten, Potato Flour, Sorbitol, Baker's Yeast, Vacuum Dried Salt, Dough Conditioner (Plant-based Emulsifiers And Enzymes (Amylase, Hemicellulase, Lipase) E341 (Iii), E551), Calcium Propionate, Calcium (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate), Permitted Flavouring, Ascorbic Acid, Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)
Check Chocolate & Cookies Wholemeal Soft Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & Cookies Wholemeal Soft Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


