Is Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) Artificial Flavor (Vanillin) Almonds, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioners Glaze
Check Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


