Is Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) Artificial Flavor (Vanillin) Almonds, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioners Glaze
Check Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Almonds (10lb Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


