Is CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING NUT MEATS (ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, ENGLISH WALNUTS, CASHEWS, PECANS), PEANUT OIL AND SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


