Is Chocolate Covered Bing Cherries - 24oz Pouch - by Dilettante (2 Pack) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emuslifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dried Cherries, Less Than 2% Of Red 40 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Chocolate Covered Bing Cherries - 24oz Pouch - by Dilettante (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Covered Bing Cherries - 24oz Pouch - by Dilettante (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go