Is Chocolate Covered Bing Cherries - 24oz Pouch - by Dilettante (2 Pack) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emuslifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dried Cherries, Less Than 2% Of Red 40 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Chocolate Covered Bing Cherries - 24oz Pouch - by Dilettante (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Covered Bing Cherries - 24oz Pouch - by Dilettante (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go