Is Chocolate Covered Cashews (1lb Bag) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews are a product of vietnam
  • cashews

cashews are a product of vietnam

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Artificial Flavor (Vanillin) Cashews, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioners Glaze, Cashews Are A Product Of Vietnam, India Or Brazil

Check Chocolate Covered Cashews (1lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Covered Cashews (1lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping