Is CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, COCOA BUTTER, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MICROBIAL ENZYME), PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NON-FAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


