Is Chocolate covered cherries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY [MILK], NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA, WATER, GUM ACACIA, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CHERRIES [CHERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT & VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES {CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, CARROT} FOR COLOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Chocolate covered cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate covered cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


