Is Chocolate Covered Cocomels - Sea Salt Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bittersweet chocolate

bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Organic ), Coconut (Organic ), Water), Brown Rice Syrup (Organic ), Cane Sugar (Organic ), Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic ), Chocolate Liquor (Organic ), Cane Sugar (Organic ), Cocoa Butter (Organic ), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract (Organic )), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (Organic ), Water, Ethyl Alcohol (Organic ), Vanilla Bean Extractives (Organic )), Xanthan Gum

Check Chocolate Covered Cocomels - Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Covered Cocomels - Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go