Is Chocolate Covered Coconut Sticks, Whippet Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, tropical-flavored sticks offer a firm, crispy exterior and slightly chewy interior, delivering contrasting textures. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, dessert accompaniments, or paired with hot beverages. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, balanced sweetness, and occasional variation in stick thickness across packages and occasional packaging concerns among buyers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tropical-flavored sticks offer a firm, crispy exterior and slightly chewy interior, delivering contrasting textures. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, dessert accompaniments, or paired with hot beverages. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, balanced sweetness, and occasional variation in stick thickness across packages and occasional packaging concerns among buyers.
Ingredients
COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, REAL CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOYA LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SALT), RICE FLOUR, WHEY POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: SOYA AND MILK. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT. BAKED IN A NUT FREE/PEANUT FREE FACILITY.
Check Chocolate Covered Coconut Sticks, Whippet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Coconut Sticks, Whippet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Coconut Sticks, Whippet is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


