Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chocolate Covered Donuts Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato starch, whole eggs, sugar, tapioca starch, cocoa powder, chocolate liquor, natural vanilla flavor, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, bicarbonate of soda, potato starch, mono calcium phosphate), macaroon paste (apricot kernels, sugar. almond

Check Chocolate Covered Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee
Wheat Free? Chocolate Covered Donuts | Spoonful