Is Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk chocolate
  • white chocolate

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate, Milk Chocolate, Coffee Beans, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors

Check Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Covered Espresso Bean Blend - 6 oz Gift Box - by Dilettante (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go