Is CHOCOLATE COVERED FRUIT, RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND STRAWBERRIES Egg Free?

Ingredients
COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY [MILK], NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, WATER, GUM ACACIA DEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DRIED FRUIT (RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CARAMINE, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (WITH SOYBEAN OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED FRUIT, RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED FRUIT, RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND STRAWBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Fruit · Piece


