This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Coffee Beans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), & VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], COFFEE BEANS, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM & CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE. PACKAGED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, TREE NUTS (PECANS, ALMONDS & MACADAMIA NUTS), DAIRY, SOY & WHEAT.

Check Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Coffee Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Coffee Beans | Spoonful