Is Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Coffee Beans Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), & VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], COFFEE BEANS, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM & CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE. PACKAGED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, TREE NUTS (PECANS, ALMONDS & MACADAMIA NUTS), DAIRY, SOY & WHEAT.
Check Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Coffee Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Coffee Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


