Is CHOCOLATE COVERED HAZELNUT WAFERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT FAT, PALM KERNEL FAT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, BUTTERFAT (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, VANILLA (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED HAZELNUT WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED HAZELNUT WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COVERED HAZELNUT WAFERS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


